Warrior State Medalists
Yr Event Place
Susan Gibson 1994 1600m run 5th
1994 3200m run 5th
1995 1600m run 4th
1996 3200m run 5th
Kellie Taylor 2004 long jump 5th
Stephanie Cathcart 2012 high jump 3rd
Erin Johnson 2014 100m hurdles 5th
Kristina Hilmes 2018 300m Hurdles 7th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
RELAY TEAMS
1976 2-mile relay 3rd
1976 1-mile relay 6th
1988 4x400-meter relay 6th
1988 4x100-meter relay 5th
2006 4x400-meter relay 4th
2022 4x800-meter relay 8th
2023 4x400-meter relay 5th
Jason Bliven 2012 300-meter intermediate hurdles 4th
2013 300-meter intermediate hurdles 1st
110-meter high hurdles 6th
Mike Cotten 1988 4x100-meter relay
Vernell Dixon 1989 400-meter dash 6th
Ronnie Drummond 2014 300-meter intermediate hurdles 5th
Kirk Elmore 1976 2-mile relay
Isaac Etter 2006 4x400-meter relay
Matthew Evans 2023 4x400-meter relay
Ken Fritz 1976 1-mile relay
Conner Garsnett 2022 4x800-meter relay
Justin Goff 2014 100-meter dash 9th
2015 100-meter dash 4th
200-meter dash 7th
Cole Gruenke 2022 4x800-meter relay
2023 4x400-meter relay
Mike Hall 1988 4x100-meter relay
4x400-meter relay
1989 300-meter intermediate hurdles 4th
Darius Harris 1988 4x100-meter relay
4x400-meter relay
Jamie Hendrix 2023 4x400-meter relay
Gavin Hill 2022 4x800-meter relay
2022 1600 meter run 8th
Zander Kapp 2023 4x400-meter relay
Blake Laird 2016 pole vault 7th
Justin Mumford 2021 3200 meter run 1st
1600 meter run 4th
Jim Neighbors 1976 2-mile relay
1-mile relay
Shannon Peters 1992 discus throw 4th
Joe Pocreva 1987 110-meter high hurdles 8th
Brent Rankin 1988 4x400-meter relay
1989 800-meter run 8th
1990 800-meter run 4th
Nate Schreiber 2009 200-meter dash 7th
100-meter dash 5th
2010 100-meter dash 5th
200-meter dash 2nd
2011 100-meter dash 4th
200-meter dash 1st
Jacob Sopiars 2006 4x400-meter relay
Mark Stanton 1976 1-mile relay
Justin Stern 2008 discus throw 8th
Jim Stone 1986 200-meter dash 5th
1988 4x100-meter relay
4x400-meter relay
Rich Timmerman 1976 2-mile relay
Andy Towns 2002 200-meter dash 9th
2003 100-meter dash 9th
Matt Valdez 2006 4x400-meter relay
Nathan Valdez 2006 4x400-meter relay
Roy Vice 1976 1-mile relay
Reiss Wegman 2018 1600 meter run 7th
Justin Weihe 2022 4x800-meter relay
Jon Wilburn 1976 2-mile relay
Josh Wilhelm 2008 800-meter run 7th